ExS/program festivala/festival program

petak/friday 18.12.2015.

Galerija Šok zadruge / Shock cooperatives art galery

Zmaj Jovina 22, Novi Sad

19h muzički video/music video sellection

Bat Smeared Face, Carla Forte, USA
Beat Zone Security, Anil Demir, Turkey
Chamber Music, Katharina Blanken, Germany
Dancing in Saint Petersburg, Leonid Kalyadin, Russia
Dark Matter, Kris Verdonck, Belgium
Deeddup – Fire Up The Planet, Inquisitor, Serbia
Del Bel – Old Magic, Jeremy Weinstein, USA
Exposure – Roy’s Iron DNA, Piotr Piasta, Poland
Fine Line, Ilhami Tunç Gençer, Turkey
Gaussian Swagger, Brian May, Germany
Having a Ball, Carl Knickerbocker, USA
Icecream, Marina Trash, Russia
Macro EV, Amia Yokoyama, USA
Nihilists Need Love Too, Damon Andrew Embry, USA
No Return, Amin Shafiee, Iran
Pat Stiletto, Karolina Malinowska, United Kingdom
Prehistorized, Eugene Park, USA
Riptide, Charlie Mars, France
Šetač Pasa – 063 654 321, Danilo Stojić, Serbia
Slowly Rising, Bastiaan van der Vlit, Netherlands
Slut – Broke My Backbone, Thomas Thurner, Austria
Thank You, Kurtz Frausun, USA
The Boudoir, David Latreille, Canada
The Convent, Tyler Mahoney, Australia
The Great Filter, Dan Bowhers, USA
The Pretty Greens – Elevator Eyes, Samantha Gurry, USA
They Might Be Giants – Erase, Jordan Wippell, USA

21h selekcija eksperimentalnih filmova 1/selection of experimental films 1

9.99, Abbey Sacks, USA
A Letter Home From Rehab, Tyler Mahoney, Australia
Alucinari, Loh Li Wei, Chen Huitian, Singapore
Ambedo, Mochelle Chen, USA
Autogenic, Prakash, Singapore
Backstage, Kaihei Hase, Japan
Butternut, Michael O’Donnell, USA
Cinematic Conventions, Richard Martin, Canada
Claws, Natasha Cantwell, Australia
Copper and Brass Mill – Bape bape, Marko Teshovitz, Serbia
Cute As A Button, Marta Finkelstein, USA
Dissolved, Stefanie Weberhofer, Austria
Energy Visualizations I, Athina Kanellopoulou, Greece
Fever, Laura Iancu, USA
G L E A M, Hugues Clément, Canada
Hours, Scott Barley, UK
Illusion Of Chaos, Lydia Pourmand, UK
Inside the Head, Michael Wirthig, Austria
Kabaret Freeze, Dave Lojek, Germany
Kaotika, Yiğit Küçükkibar, Turkey
Kindertraum (Kids Dream), Chaos Collective, Germany
Lemniscate: “Desire Urges Me On, While Fear Bridles Me”, Nicol Eltzroth Rosendorf, USA
Lift to Move, Debra Sea, Greece
Light Angle Sieve, Timothy David Orme, USA
Limitless, Stephanie Young, Canada
Mer Depré, Margaret Orr, USA
MiMO, Chang Pei Yee, Oon Qian Yi Shannon, Singapore
Mono Canne, Marcin Gizycki, Poland
Ninde, Nils Janssens, Belgium
Only The Seagulls Will Stay Alive, Anthony C. Cajan, France
Pubic Implosion, Elena Schwarz, Austria
R.P.M. 2, Ryan Fox, USA
Rothkonite, Mariachiara Pernisa, Italy
Selfie Stick, Alberto Mazarro, Spain
Sense and Sustainability, Jordan Rodgers, UK
Ships in Distress in a Datastorm, Jeroen Cluckers, Belgium
Spin Off, Izvanredni Bob, Slovenia
Still Feeling Blue About Colour Separation, Christine Lucy Latimer, Canada
Super Void, Gianrico Di Gennaro, Italy
The Faces of Night, Guido Franken, Netherland
Treetops, Dustin Morrow, USA
T-Rex in Love, Heidi Hoersturz, Netherland
Urban Conformation 74:19, Florian Rouzaud Cornabas, France
What I’m Not?, Stefka Benisheva, Belgium
What Weee Are, Alessio De Marchi, Italy
Work In Progress – Faces, Tamás Patrovits, Hungary

subota/saturday 19.12.2015.

Galerija Šok zadruge / Shock cooperatives art galery

19h selekcija eksperimentalnih filmova 1/selection of experimental films 1

21h muzički video/music video sellection

 

ponedeljak/monday 28.12.2015.

Kulturni centar Novog Sada / Novi Sad Cultural Center

19h selekcija eksperimentalnih filmova 2/selection of experimental films 2

 

Amphetamines, Iman Jafarzadeh, Iran

Badka, Nils Janssens, Belgium

Cosmico, C.J. Lazaretti, UK

Dad’s Fragile Doll, Ali Zare Ghanatnowi, Iran

Hunter, Scott Barley, UK

Nejasno uoči trećeg, Goran Filipaš, Serbia

Irrelevant, Ida Ayu Lestari, Indonesia

Mainframe, Laura Spark, UK

Simina treća ruka, Darko Dacović, Serbia

Sparrow Duet, Steve Socki, USA

The Animals, Mark Wee, Singapore

The Headless Nun, Nuno Sá Pessoa, Portugal

The Loops of Emptiness, Eglė Burbaitė, Lithuania

Uber Memoria XIX Part IX, Shaun Wilson, Australia

UMBICAD COAD, Ali Zare Ghanatnowi, Iran

We are all rejected, Anoushirvan Masoudi, Iran

 

Advertisements