Experimental Superstars 2017 program

Program of EXS 2017.

 

26.08.2017. Brod Teatar, Novi Sad, 20h

 

Fried Barry, Ryan Kruger, UK, 2017, 3 min

Pupi (Šnenokle), Zoran Đurković, Srbija, 2017, 1 min

Dissolved on the Tongue, Jeff Zorrilla, Argentina, 2016, 3 min

Iterations, Jeremy Speed Schwartz, USA, 2016, 3 min

Samfælni: Busby Berkeley’s Dream Aberrations, Ramon Blanquer, UK, 2017, 3 min

A Dialogue of Dissonance, Kalpana Subramanian, USA, 7 min

Kaboom, Romain Daudet-Jahan, France, 2016, 2 min

Circles of Confusion, Jason Britski, Canada, 2017, 5 min

NYC Flow, Danil Krivoruchko, USA, 2016, 3 min

The Arrow On My Throat, Sebastian Nicolai Soper, UK, 2017, 3 min

News From The Future, Christopher Healey, Canada, 2017, 3 min

Memory Mashup, Deborah Tuck, UK, 2017, 3 min

Poppy Ackroyd Trains, Jola Kudela, UK, 2017, 5 min

Mr Anxiety Goes On A Date, 4inaroom, Romania, 2016, 1 min

Reflections, Aleksa Mihajlović, Srbija, 2017, 9 min

Triangles, Galya Shiyan, Russian Federation, 2015, 2 min

A tragic comedy or comic tragedy about Miša, Nora Mesaroš, Srbija, 2017, 7 min

Jacques & Willie, Marko Tešović, Srbija, 2017, 3 min

Wooden Ambulance – Man I Used to Be, Boris Kopilović, Srbija, 2017, 4 min

Stuff As Dreams, Guli Silberstein, UK, 2016, 6 min

Tangled Bodies, Frederico Evaristo, Brazil, 2017, 7 min

J’accuse – history of a dying eye, Mattia Biondi, Italy, 2017, 2 min

 

26.08.2017. Brod Teatar, Novi Sad, 22h

 

Hermetica Komhata HK320, Ricardo Salvador, Spain, 2016, 92 min

 

27.08.2017. Brod Teatar, 20h

 

Hymn to Merde, Darko Vukić, Srbija, 2017, 4 min

Demonstration, Mary Billyou, USA, 2017, 4 min

Granular Film – Beirut, Charles-André Coderre, Canada, 2016, 7 min

Neshamah, Joao Pedro Oliveira, Portugal, 2016, 12 min

Jan Nemeček – Still, Andreja Mirić, Srbija, 2015, 8 min

Dreamer, Rakel Jónsdóttir, Iceland, 2016, 5 min

Origami, Andy Sowerby, USA, 2017, 4 min

Timepulse, APOTROPIA, Italiy, 2017, 9 min

Stella Erratica, Ben Barton, UK, 2017, 9 min

Bellboy – Cik cak, Danilo Stojić, Srbija, 2017, 7 min

Compression, Oliver Smith, USA, 2016, 3 min

Robo-ghost, Leonid Kalyadin, Russian Federation, 2016, 3 min

Hinterlands, Scott Barley, UK, 2016, 7 min

My Research, Charlie Mars & Kazy Usclef, France, 2017, 3 min

The Stream 7, Hiroya Sakurai, Japan, 2016, 6 min

Crookcrank, Jeremy Weinstein, USA, 2017, 4 min

Confident, Karen Akerman & Miguel Seabra Lopes, Brazil, 2016, 12 min

LOCRIAN – “An Index Of Air”, Nicol Eltzroth Rosendorf, USA, 2016, 8 min

 

27.08.2017. Brod Teatar, 22h

 

Kaleidoscope, Telemach Wiesinger, Germany, 2015, 82 min

Advertisements